Wednesday, 30th September 2020
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Tuesday, 29th September 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 41,198,547 lots
Gainers : 236  
Losers : 344  
Unchanged : 241  
Untraded : 95  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
XOX0.150-0.025-14.29%3531956
KANGER0.210+0.005+2.44%2361595
MTOUCHE0.0550.0000.00%1400363
PTRANS0.290+0.005+1.75%957445
MNC0.040-0.005-11.11%875676
SMTRACK0.370-0.005-1.33%778078
IKHMAS0.170-0.010-5.56%756001
DYNACIA0.110+0.010+10.00%745112
KSTAR0.225+0.025+12.50%678498
PWORTH0.0300.0000.00%642514
CME0.075-0.015-16.67%589085
VS2.280+0.120+5.56%535400
EVERGRN0.290+0.030+11.54%494257
TOPGLOV8.470-0.300-3.42%482633
GPA0.175-0.010-5.41%481053
KNM0.190-0.005-2.56%479695
MLAB0.0350.0000.00%467483
FINTEC0.100-0.005-4.76%448071
JCY0.725-0.030-3.97%448028
QES0.300+0.035+13.21%425710
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MPI18.8000.6003.30%2793
SCIENTX10.4400.3403.37%18484
KLK22.7000.2801.25%3701
HLFG14.0800.2401.73%4928
G32.7000.2008.00%644
POHUAT1.7000.20013.33%116708
KHIND2.2000.1708.37%1549
MCEHLDG1.2000.17016.50%13142
PBBANK15.5800.1601.04%61050
MI4.2400.1503.67%59364
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TALAMT0.0300.00520.00%11470
BRAHIMS0.2250.03518.42%12203
SHCHAN0.4500.07018.42%50
MENTIGA0.5000.07517.65%7
MCEHLDG1.2000.17016.50%13142
IBRACO0.5700.08016.33%10
POHUAT1.7000.20013.33%116708
EPMB0.3000.03513.21%200
QES0.3000.03513.21%425710
VERTICE0.3000.03513.21%96576
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PPB18.820-0.640-3.29%5595
SCGM3.110-0.480-13.37%284422
HARTA17.000-0.420-2.41%87376
KOSSAN13.900-0.360-2.52%52103
NESTLE140.400-0.300-0.21%517
TOPGLOV8.470-0.300-3.42%482633
PETDAG19.580-0.260-1.31%4414
SUPERMX8.490-0.250-2.86%340294
TENAGA10.600-0.240-2.21%46616
COMFORT3.680-0.210-5.40%114836
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TRIVE0.015-0.005-25.00%59955
HHGROUP0.305-0.075-19.74%924
CME0.075-0.015-16.67%589085
MALPAC0.450-0.090-16.67%10
DOLPHIN0.105-0.020-16.00%113037
ITRONIC0.150-0.025-14.29%21920
XOX0.150-0.025-14.29%3531956
TFP0.160-0.025-13.51%104182
LIONPSIM0.355-0.055-13.41%181
SCGM3.110-0.480-13.37%284422



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.