Monday, 19th August 2019
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 16th August 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 10,524,005 lots
Gainers : 269  
Losers : 214  
Unchanged : 258  
Untraded : 176  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
EDUSPEC0.060+0.005+9.09%571832
KNM0.380+0.005+1.33%364842
PCCS0.540+0.035+6.93%274085
IRIS0.160+0.005+3.23%249351
VSOLAR0.145-0.005-3.33%248367
MNC0.0750.0000.00%240362
TIGER0.060+0.005+9.09%232258
GENM3.080+0.010+0.33%228689
EKOVEST0.820+0.010+1.23%219538
DSONIC0.885-0.020-2.21%216480
ARMADA0.220+0.005+2.33%208217
TAWIN0.140+0.005+3.70%163912
KHEESAN0.200+0.025+14.29%161679
BJLAND0.215+0.010+4.88%155368
NAIM0.975+0.085+9.55%143465
MERIDIAN0.125-0.005-3.85%135386
DIALOG3.530+0.010+0.28%131076
IMPIANA0.0250.0000.00%129243
XDL0.0850.0000.00%119123
SAPNRG0.2700.0000.00%115204
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE149.0001.3000.88%442
UTDPLT26.1800.3801.47%1
LAFMSIA3.4900.2106.40%27
HEIM22.7200.1800.80%576
HLIND10.7200.1801.71%2601
RAPID5.5800.1502.76%472
SCIB1.2100.14013.08%46344
KLK24.0200.1200.50%3015
MISC7.2900.1101.53%8068
SERBADK4.2600.1102.65%55314
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.0100.005100.00%22974
TRIVE0.0200.00533.33%8488
ANZO0.0350.00516.67%1179
MYSCM0.2350.03014.63%43692
KHEESAN0.2000.02514.29%161679
EIG0.6750.08013.45%12
TRIMODE0.3800.04513.43%125
SCIB1.2100.14013.08%46344
SERSOL0.1000.01011.11%681
TANCO0.0500.00511.11%4829
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PANAMY39.540-0.440-1.10%269
BAT22.260-0.380-1.68%3641
GENP9.650-0.330-3.31%2484
BURSA6.040-0.270-4.28%17211
HLFG16.880-0.180-1.06%1294
ALLIANZ13.240-0.120-0.90%619
SIMEPLT4.700-0.110-2.29%21343
AEONCR15.780-0.100-0.63%1478
CARLSBG23.940-0.100-0.42%961
CHINTEK6.290-0.100-1.56%0
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
APFT0.010-0.005-33.33%10900
EAH0.010-0.005-33.33%2010
NEXGRAM0.015-0.005-25.00%3802
VIVOCOM0.015-0.005-25.00%4791
PJBUMI0.245-0.045-15.52%200
CNOUHUA0.030-0.005-14.29%3052
CABNET0.190-0.025-11.63%70
BJMEDIA0.120-0.015-11.11%47
JAG0.040-0.005-11.11%8320
MCEHLDG0.610-0.070-10.29%22



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.