Friday, 21st February 2020
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Thursday, 20th February 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 23,019,438 lots
Gainers : 270  
Losers : 260  
Unchanged : 259  
Untraded : 131  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
INNATURE0.655-0.065-9.03%1437031
PWRWELL0.375+0.010+2.74%1389852
DGB0.055-0.015-21.43%1058524
MYEG1.290+0.060+4.88%868048
XOX0.0500.0000.00%603783
MTOUCHE0.190-0.005-2.56%480662
ARMADA0.400+0.010+2.56%465330
SAPNRG0.2400.0000.00%428027
SANICHI0.055+0.005+10.00%398818
XDL0.160+0.010+6.67%386921
GPACKET0.890+0.015+1.71%384741
IRIS0.1450.0000.00%381298
ALAM0.145-0.005-3.33%327905
JAG0.045+0.005+12.50%323308
OMESTI0.635+0.055+9.48%310373
AIRASIA1.190+0.040+3.48%300433
MTAG0.505+0.010+2.02%292404
HUAAN0.1000.0000.00%287352
MCLEAN0.380+0.020+5.56%252217
ICON0.115-0.005-4.17%237802
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CARLSBG38.0400.7401.98%12579
DLADY44.6200.6601.50%175
PANAMY31.5000.6001.94%576
BAT12.7000.5004.10%22520
AEONCR14.2600.4803.48%1148
DUFU4.8200.3006.64%16138
AJI15.3000.2801.86%112
YINSON7.2400.2403.43%56384
DKSH2.8200.2208.46%4428
HEIM30.3400.2200.73%1770
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.0100.005100.00%2623
ARK0.2300.10584.00%8232
BARAKAH0.0250.00525.00%6950
M3TECH0.0500.01025.00%5321
CGB0.4600.08021.05%178
TALAMT0.0300.00520.00%33408
KANGER0.0950.01518.75%205803
ANCOMLB0.0700.01016.67%11536
KGROUP0.0350.00516.67%21316
JIANKUN0.3550.05016.39%190
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
F&N31.700-1.800-5.37%1167
NESTLE143.300-1.100-0.76%393
PPB18.320-0.340-1.82%2965
GENP10.080-0.320-3.08%2249
KLK22.840-0.180-0.78%3458
AIRPORT6.880-0.170-2.41%40759
G33.100-0.160-4.91%2013
KKB2.090-0.150-6.70%22247
HENGYUAN3.950-0.140-3.42%10528
MANULFE2.310-0.130-5.33%75
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TRIVE0.005-0.005-50.00%2020
MNC0.015-0.005-25.00%10400
DGB0.055-0.015-21.43%1058524
TURIYA0.115-0.030-20.69%3950
MTRONIC0.035-0.005-12.50%2003
LKL0.170-0.020-10.53%63811
EKA0.045-0.005-10.00%708
MINDA0.045-0.005-10.00%43
AGES0.100-0.010-9.09%223350
IQZAN0.050-0.005-9.09%270



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.