Wednesday, 16th October 2019
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Tuesday, 15th October 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 19,787,262 lots
Gainers : 262  
Losers : 246  
Unchanged : 244  
Untraded : 166  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
KNM0.445+0.050+12.66%2024004
SAPNRG0.270+0.005+1.89%925446
ARMADA0.420+0.005+1.20%896581
NETX0.020-0.005-20.00%804889
PUC0.055-0.005-8.33%620224
MNC0.020-0.010-33.33%495445
ISTONE0.2250.0000.00%430760
HUAAN0.150+0.025+20.00%275469
SMTRACK0.145-0.025-14.71%256126
EKOVEST0.810-0.005-0.61%225702
IRIS0.145-0.005-3.33%224810
HBGLOB0.110+0.045+69.23%223633
HIBISCS0.965+0.030+3.21%207685
JAKS0.975-0.015-1.52%197511
IFCAMSC0.320+0.035+12.28%189469
AT0.0700.0000.00%188852
PTRANS0.210+0.005+2.44%187506
SDS0.220+0.005+2.33%185389
MYEG1.420-0.020-1.39%180110
PRESBHD0.4900.0000.00%179863
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT18.8001.2006.82%12561
DLADY58.6000.8201.42%53
HEIM25.0200.5802.37%2144
SAB3.8200.2607.30%1
VITROX8.1200.2202.78%3001
AEONCR15.6000.2001.30%1656
PHARMA2.4600.1406.03%3998
SCIB1.3000.14012.07%13510
GTRONIC2.1500.1205.91%88475
DUFU3.1300.1003.30%22233
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HBGLOB0.1100.04569.23%223633
KGROUP0.0400.01033.33%713
BJMEDIA0.2450.06032.43%94
MLAB0.0450.01028.57%21157
ANZO0.0300.00520.00%33052
HUAAN0.1500.02520.00%275469
TALAMT0.0350.00516.67%100740
MINDA0.0750.01015.38%2594
EDUSPEC0.0400.00514.29%45624
SMCAP0.1650.02013.79%4768
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE144.000-0.300-0.21%398
AJI15.660-0.260-1.63%578
CARLSBG27.180-0.140-0.51%1126
IHH5.630-0.140-2.43%44369
SHANG4.880-0.120-2.40%628
OIB2.000-0.100-4.76%12
PETGAS16.580-0.100-0.60%1845
TENAGA13.700-0.100-0.72%17842
DIGI4.630-0.090-1.91%48471
AMVERTON1.040-0.080-7.14%40
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DAYA0.005-0.005-50.00%6000
EAH0.010-0.005-33.33%10180
MNC0.020-0.010-33.33%495445
MSPORTS0.010-0.005-33.33%5933
NETX0.020-0.005-20.00%804889
SMTRACK0.145-0.025-14.71%256126
BARAKAH0.030-0.005-14.29%11644
KFM0.125-0.020-13.79%2
SMISCOR0.325-0.045-12.16%127
HUBLINE0.045-0.005-10.00%116787



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.