Saturday, 18th January 2020
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 17th January 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 22,598,932 lots
Gainers : 282  
Losers : 252  
Unchanged : 253  
Untraded : 131  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
VC0.105-0.015-12.50%1883959
SAPNRG0.265-0.005-1.85%1226779
ALAM0.165+0.010+6.45%967374
PERDANA0.495+0.065+15.12%686230
DGB0.1450.0000.00%498574
IBHD0.260+0.005+1.96%433466
KHEESAN0.465+0.045+10.71%382366
KNM0.320-0.005-1.54%328457
YONGTAI0.1450.0000.00%320386
MUDAJYA0.510+0.020+4.08%312227
EKOVEST0.7400.0000.00%305247
JAKS1.440+0.050+3.60%303639
AXIATA4.600+0.240+5.50%299220
MTOUCHE0.1300.0000.00%277326
VELESTO0.370-0.010-2.63%272913
WCEHB0.395+0.010+2.60%259989
HUBLINE0.045+0.005+12.50%239885
RSAWIT0.330+0.005+1.54%239878
PELIKAN0.480-0.035-6.80%234715
ARMADA0.4900.0000.00%216645
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PETDAG23.8001.3405.97%4250
CARLSBG30.2000.3601.21%1873
HEIM27.2600.2600.96%723
UTDPLT26.3000.2601.00%61
AXIATA4.6000.2405.50%299220
PADINI3.4200.2307.21%29088
AJI14.2600.1601.13%196
KAB1.6300.15010.14%24758
CANONE3.1600.1304.29%1097
TIMECOM9.2800.1201.31%267
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DAYA0.0100.005100.00%675
MNC0.0250.00525.00%4335
BARAKAH0.0300.00520.00%51868
SCOMI0.0600.01020.00%37039
YKGI0.1350.02017.39%51602
PDZ0.0350.00516.67%2900
PERDANA0.4950.06515.12%686230
DIGISTA0.0450.00512.50%1510
HUBLINE0.0450.00512.50%239885
SANICHI0.0450.00512.50%30009
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DLADY45.100-0.400-0.88%100
BAT13.700-0.340-2.42%12053
BKAWAN17.120-0.260-1.50%369
KPOWER1.690-0.180-9.63%27561
AEONCR13.300-0.120-0.89%604
HLFG16.860-0.120-0.71%1083
KLK24.400-0.100-0.41%4154
WPRTS4.110-0.080-1.91%8624
KLCC7.890-0.070-0.88%6556
AIRPORT7.090-0.060-0.84%6549
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.005-0.005-50.00%5044
LONBISC0.010-0.005-33.33%65220
VIVOCOM0.020-0.005-20.00%15996
ANCOMLB0.070-0.010-12.50%45640
VC0.105-0.015-12.50%1883959
BORNOIL0.040-0.005-11.11%33271
JETSON0.130-0.015-10.34%3030
M3TECH0.045-0.005-10.00%5000
KPOWER1.690-0.180-9.63%27561
PUC0.050-0.005-9.09%17618



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.