Saturday, 22nd February 2020
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 21st February 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 21,053,043 lots
Gainers : 252  
Losers : 272  
Unchanged : 261  
Untraded : 135  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
EDUSPEC0.030+0.005+20.00%1431386
XOX0.0500.0000.00%951105
PWORTH0.020-0.005-20.00%600021
XDL0.170+0.010+6.25%527813
PWRWELL0.3750.0000.00%452057
PERDANA0.470-0.010-2.08%451979
ISTONE0.240+0.015+6.67%444807
MTOUCHE0.175-0.015-7.89%362240
INNATURE0.590-0.065-9.92%339809
EKOVEST0.7350.0000.00%312281
MI2.690+0.380+16.45%296167
ARMADA0.4000.0000.00%277566
MYEG1.300+0.010+0.78%241284
NETX0.0200.0000.00%232145
MINETEC0.125-0.005-3.85%229397
MERIDIAN0.085+0.010+13.33%213582
PA0.0650.0000.00%211331
FPGROUP0.935-0.005-0.53%207059
SANICHI0.050-0.005-9.09%200995
TIGER0.070+0.005+7.69%200349
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PANAMY33.7002.2006.98%276
BAT14.3401.64012.91%63021
DLADY45.7801.1602.60%403
CARLSBG38.9400.9002.37%7591
HEIM31.0400.7002.31%3151
AJI15.9800.6804.44%547
MI2.6900.38016.45%296167
KLK23.2000.3601.58%5136
AYER5.3000.3006.00%110
ALLIANZ15.6000.2001.30%1457
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TRIVE0.0100.005100.00%6978
EDUSPEC0.0300.00520.00%1431386
NOVAMSC0.0600.01020.00%171332
OCB0.3900.06018.18%82
OVERSEA0.1350.02017.39%1967
CME0.0350.00516.67%17489
MI2.6900.38016.45%296167
NWP0.1800.02516.13%46012
MERIDIAN0.0850.01013.33%213582
BAT14.3401.64012.91%63021
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
F&N30.540-1.160-3.66%1628
NESTLE142.700-0.600-0.42%692
AEONCR13.900-0.360-2.52%399
SHANG4.900-0.220-4.30%143
PHARMA1.900-0.140-6.86%40846
SCIENTX9.300-0.140-1.48%1328
AIRPORT6.750-0.130-1.89%37390
YINSON7.110-0.130-1.80%33081
SAM7.830-0.120-1.51%675
UMW3.830-0.120-3.04%9458
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.005-0.005-50.00%13000
DNONCE0.200-0.060-23.08%92926
NATWIDE0.150-0.040-21.05%28
PWORTH0.020-0.005-20.00%600021
EUROSP0.360-0.075-17.24%11
ANCOMLB0.060-0.010-14.29%2397
DBE0.030-0.005-14.29%65829
HARNLEN0.480-0.080-14.29%50
OSKVI0.430-0.065-13.13%5
DIGISTA0.035-0.005-12.50%1520



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.