Saturday, 21st September 2019
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 20th September 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 24,254,848 lots
Gainers : 264  
Losers : 245  
Unchanged : 254  
Untraded : 154  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
ARMADA0.330-0.015-4.35%4245745
SAPNRG0.2900.0000.00%1061859
PWORTH0.055+0.010+22.22%874658
YTLPOWR0.735+0.005+0.68%783786
KNM0.410-0.005-1.20%724905
VSOLAR0.090+0.005+5.88%605410
ECOWLD0.665+0.020+3.10%595367
VELESTO0.315+0.010+3.28%506613
MNC0.1150.0000.00%447424
SCOMIES0.115+0.025+27.78%360283
FRONTKN1.750+0.010+0.57%324256
EFORCE0.690+0.025+3.76%307355
OPCOM0.735+0.035+5.00%302547
DSONIC0.945+0.025+2.72%301988
SCOMI0.0800.0000.00%279659
ISTONE0.190+0.005+2.70%262672
SCICOM0.960+0.030+3.23%246782
GENTING5.800+0.030+0.52%243927
CIMB5.020-0.020-0.40%229931
NETX0.010-0.005-33.33%222446
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SCIENTX8.8000.4305.14%3302
CARLSBG25.5000.3601.43%1352
DLADY57.8400.2800.49%83
KLCC8.2200.1702.11%142820
MUHIBAH2.5900.1707.02%1528
DUFU2.7400.1304.98%27433
PENTA4.2700.1303.14%36436
AHEALTH2.1900.1004.78%2315
CVIEW1.3500.1008.00%11
HLIND10.6000.1000.95%113
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
APFT0.0150.00550.00%119550
VIVOCOM0.0200.00533.33%1133
SCOMIES0.1150.02527.78%360283
COMPUGT0.0250.00525.00%10490
PWORTH0.0550.01022.22%874658
JADI0.0600.01020.00%48956
PMHLDG0.0650.01018.18%53549
PARLO0.1000.01517.65%135016
ASIAPLY0.0750.01015.38%11894
CABNET0.2250.03015.38%7007
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE145.200-0.600-0.41%3608
AJI16.500-0.380-2.25%22
KLK23.060-0.340-1.45%21386
BAT19.680-0.320-1.60%6091
F&N35.420-0.180-0.51%2765
SHANG5.030-0.170-3.27%260
HLFG16.140-0.120-0.74%6010
WARISAN2.010-0.110-5.19%2
DIGI4.670-0.090-1.89%123214
GENP9.900-0.090-0.90%13312
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DAYA0.005-0.005-50.00%5525
NETX0.010-0.005-33.33%222446
IMPIANA0.025-0.005-16.67%37584
SUMATEC0.025-0.005-16.67%72436
BARAKAH0.030-0.005-14.29%10131
APB0.500-0.080-13.79%4
CHUAN0.375-0.050-11.76%14797
MINDA0.075-0.010-11.76%8874
BORNOIL0.040-0.005-11.11%13827
M3TECH0.040-0.005-11.11%1305



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.