Wednesday, 13th November 2019
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Tuesday, 12th November 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 19,290,741 lots
Gainers : 273  
Losers : 241  
Unchanged : 262  
Untraded : 143  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.2900.0000.00%2209618
ARMADA0.495+0.015+3.13%1730456
VELESTO0.390+0.005+1.30%593420
DGB0.175+0.005+2.94%551227
PERDANA0.430+0.045+11.69%534785
MTAG0.620+0.035+5.98%484814
AAX0.175+0.010+6.06%362520
TANCO0.075+0.005+7.14%324968
NETX0.025+0.005+25.00%313481
THHEAVY0.075+0.010+15.38%262785
FINTEC0.075+0.015+25.00%255437
IFCAMSC0.515-0.020-3.74%237323
TDM0.190+0.015+8.57%216174
AT0.075-0.005-6.25%198620
RSAWIT0.175+0.025+16.67%196001
SANICHI0.0450.0000.00%188905
GDB0.420+0.025+6.33%178153
SIMEPROP0.835+0.035+4.37%169481
KNM0.455+0.005+1.11%164931
SPRING0.240-0.005-2.04%161259
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE145.3000.4000.28%695
CCB1.6700.38029.46%490
PETGAS16.7200.3201.95%5249
SIMEPLT5.1500.1703.41%142183
KLK22.3600.1600.72%27331
MAGNI2.6100.1606.53%18242
AYER4.2000.1503.70%260
BAT17.8200.1200.68%11461
AXIATA4.4400.1102.54%47541
FAREAST2.5500.1104.51%45
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PHB0.0100.005100.00%5830
NICE0.0650.01530.00%122992
CCB1.6700.38029.46%490
LONBISC0.0900.02028.57%114558
SHCHAN0.3200.07028.00%646
FINTEC0.0750.01525.00%255437
MLAB0.0500.01025.00%45642
MQTECH0.0250.00525.00%98896
NETX0.0250.00525.00%313481
PDZ0.0350.00516.67%282
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
F&N34.600-0.400-1.14%3743
HLBANK16.960-0.240-1.40%7554
SHANG5.070-0.220-4.16%440
VITROX7.700-0.200-2.53%1386
MPI10.740-0.160-1.47%131
AIRPORT8.200-0.150-1.80%29613
TENAGA13.680-0.120-0.87%25793
BIPORT4.050-0.100-2.41%81
BURSA6.060-0.090-1.46%7514
BKAWAN15.400-0.080-0.52%223
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DAYA0.005-0.005-50.00%7118
ENCORP0.320-0.060-15.79%770
JAG0.035-0.005-12.50%3885
M3TECH0.040-0.005-11.11%2060
KIALIM0.180-0.020-10.00%450
PARLO0.090-0.010-10.00%42196
LSTEEL0.280-0.030-9.68%10
ANCOMLB0.050-0.005-9.09%30
INIX0.050-0.005-9.09%990
PUC0.050-0.005-9.09%24998



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.