Thursday, 29th October 2020
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 28th October 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 33,541,922 lots
Gainers : 175  
Losers : 428  
Unchanged : 230  
Untraded : 87  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AT0.095+0.005+5.56%2733968
LCTITAN2.130-0.270-11.25%890323
LUSTER0.165-0.005-2.94%816233
MAHSING0.960-0.040-4.00%782036
HWGB0.780+0.065+9.09%686304
DGSB0.225+0.010+4.65%676319
DATAPRP0.195-0.025-11.36%673480
KSTAR0.430+0.060+16.22%663500
MTOUCHE0.045-0.010-18.18%619469
VC0.050-0.005-9.09%617955
KANGER0.1700.0000.00%577540
SUPERMX9.450-0.330-3.37%555932
VIVOCOM0.0450.0000.00%475721
IRIS0.2600.0000.00%413970
GPACKET0.480+0.010+2.13%399552
XOX0.1050.0000.00%392203
DSONIC0.525-0.005-0.94%389324
PARLO0.520+0.015+2.97%383749
SANICHI0.0500.0000.00%357017
CAREPLS3.520-0.160-4.35%345626
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
QL6.5000.2604.17%7159
AIRPORT4.5000.2004.65%9836
AXIATA3.0400.2007.04%83367
JAYCORP1.3200.15012.82%17234
CHINTEK6.0000.1302.21%120
PPB19.2000.1200.63%3819
LATITUD2.8800.1103.97%3959
GREATEC7.9000.1001.28%10768
MBMR2.7300.1003.80%10620
TIMECOM13.4000.1000.75%1008
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DAYA0.0150.00550.00%15109
NATWIDE0.2950.09547.50%172654
BRAHIMS0.2950.04518.00%18993
VSOLAR0.0350.00516.67%42283
KSTAR0.4300.06016.22%663500
TIGER0.0850.01013.33%124774
CEPCO0.5600.06513.13%820
JAYCORP1.3200.15012.82%17234
TANCO0.0450.00512.50%10761
LANDMRK0.2400.02511.63%13977
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE140.600-1.100-0.78%341
DLADY34.720-0.680-1.92%155
CARLSBG18.660-0.340-1.79%3131
SUPERMX9.450-0.330-3.37%555932
LCTITAN2.130-0.270-11.25%890323
HARTA18.020-0.260-1.42%54018
HEIM18.300-0.260-1.40%2008
AEONCR9.450-0.250-2.58%1041
PANAMY28.540-0.240-0.83%57
SAM6.380-0.210-3.19%731
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MTOUCHE0.045-0.010-18.18%619469
SCOMI0.025-0.005-16.67%36931
DIGISTA0.065-0.010-13.33%17410
BSLCORP0.280-0.040-12.50%2869
MTDACPI0.175-0.025-12.50%1670
NEXGRAM0.035-0.005-12.50%65127
PAOS0.305-0.040-11.59%783
DATAPRP0.195-0.025-11.36%673480
LCTITAN2.130-0.270-11.25%890323
BARAKAH0.040-0.005-11.11%5083



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.