Thursday, 09th April 2020
 
  STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home             Registration             Contact Us             Events & Education             FAQ             Definitions             Disclaimer            
 

Featured Company


END OF DAY
- Price & Volume
- Indices
- Market Depth


DIRECTORIES
- Listed Companies
- Investor Relations



Partners











Media Partners




  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 8th April 2020.

At A Glance
Volume : 41,305,764 lots
Gainers : 188  
Losers : 450  
Unchanged : 165  
Untraded : 117  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
EKOVEST0.460+0.015+3.37%2331313
HIBISCS0.505-0.030-5.61%1804280
MLAB0.020+0.005+33.33%1282776
SAPNRG0.105-0.005-4.55%1259102
ARMADA0.175-0.010-5.41%1079789
VC0.070+0.010+16.67%1009730
IWCITY0.470+0.030+6.82%776310
LAMBO0.010-0.005-33.33%692497
JAKS0.965-0.045-4.46%649521
SANICHI0.0450.0000.00%612994
MYEG0.975-0.025-2.50%553032
VSOLAR0.045+0.015+50.00%528443
KNM0.160-0.010-5.88%525942
MTOUCHE0.0800.0000.00%503750
VELESTO0.165-0.005-2.94%446531
XDL0.080-0.005-5.88%436213
LKL0.255+0.025+10.87%406343
DGB0.0250.0000.00%400877
MINETEC0.190-0.010-5.00%386200
ALAM0.075-0.005-6.25%378632
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SHANG4.5900.2906.74%465
RAPID6.0800.2804.83%1373
TAKAFUL3.7200.2005.68%31005
CARLSBG24.7800.1800.73%4213
PMETAL3.6300.1805.22%61511
EURO0.8100.17026.56%50111
IMASPRO2.2800.1507.04%7553
DIGI4.4400.1403.26%19825
HARTA7.2700.1201.68%83154
KAWAN1.3000.12010.17%1861
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
VSOLAR0.0450.01550.00%528443
ANZO0.0200.00533.33%23769
MLAB0.0200.00533.33%1282776
DWL0.2800.06530.23%44702
EURO0.8100.17026.56%50111
CME0.0250.00525.00%3030
CNOUHUA0.0250.00525.00%1640
KGROUP0.0250.00525.00%12077
SHCHAN0.2900.05020.83%882
INIX0.0300.00520.00%29044
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE137.000-0.600-0.44%1177
KLK20.700-0.560-2.63%6582
PPB16.260-0.420-2.52%8872
PANAMY26.920-0.300-1.10%158
SIMEPLT4.760-0.290-5.74%66097
TENAGA11.940-0.260-2.13%72120
HAPSENG7.400-0.200-2.63%6445
UWC1.920-0.200-9.43%238755
HEIM21.300-0.180-0.84%1165
PENTA3.900-0.180-4.41%53318
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TRIVE0.005-0.005-50.00%38157
LAMBO0.010-0.005-33.33%692497
VIVOCOM0.015-0.005-25.00%5700
FIBON0.240-0.070-22.58%260
JADI0.035-0.010-22.22%94576
MTRONIC0.020-0.005-20.00%7992
SCOMI0.020-0.005-20.00%44066
XOX0.020-0.005-20.00%31977
MEGASUN0.065-0.015-18.75%3730
AMEDIA0.050-0.010-16.67%330



Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2020 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.